?

Log in

 
 
03 November 2007 @ 10:34 pm
76 Icons  
First post on my lovely icon journal. I think I deserve a party, no?

76 Icons!
20x Aly & AJ
11x Ashley Tisdale
45x Jonas Brothers


Aly & AJ
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020

Jonas Brothers
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
 
 
 
you tear this canvas skin apart.: JB - silly boystexasky on November 4th, 2007 03:40 am (UTC)
OMFG 30 = favorite interview! haha. :)
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:12 pm (UTC)
Haha! Yes! It was hilarious. x]
favoritesin on November 4th, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
i adore the jonas brothers icons, especially the kevin ones!
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:13 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thanks! :) Woo, a fellow kevin lover. lol.
favoritesin on November 4th, 2007 11:24 pm (UTC)
lol, yes! yay for kevin lovers!
O HAI GUISE: [80s] [sbm] [shut up. throw up.]itsarush on November 4th, 2007 04:49 am (UTC)
............wow.

You're like, REALLY good. So. Yeah. I'm taking 4 for now, and probably more when I decide what icons to delete =D!
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:13 pm (UTC)
Really? Omg, thanks so much. lol. That means a lotttt. And I'm glad you like em! =]
Tori: restraining ordercivil_to_all on November 4th, 2007 05:00 am (UTC)
I LOVE the JB ones, of course. =P
I'm taking #22, 31 (LOVE IT!!), and 34-36
I love the text ones. =D They are PERFECT.
The Aly and AJ and Ashley ones are beautiful, too. =D
Great batch!
<33 Tori
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:17 pm (UTC)
Yayy. I'm glad you like them, Tori. =] 31's my favorite. lol.
Chantal: [Joe Jonas] PinkBerry Ice Creamcstardust on November 4th, 2007 05:12 am (UTC)
Your JB icons are fabulousssssssss, wow. Taking a bunch, will credit! Thank you!

Also friending this journal. <3
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:17 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! Thanks for friending. =]
Melissa.princess_mel91 on November 4th, 2007 05:16 am (UTC)
campfireee! i'm using =)
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:18 pm (UTC)
haha, yay! =] campfiiiiiiire.
applelipgl0ss on November 4th, 2007 05:19 am (UTC)
taking & crediting #21. lmao @ 31 - 32 xD
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:18 pm (UTC)
Glad you like 'em! =]
Jessica: The KevJoe is love.impala_chick on November 4th, 2007 06:23 am (UTC)
OMJONAS!!! *FLAILS*

The Jonas icons are amazing ♥ My favs are 2, 12, and 35!

31, 31, and 34 are AWESOME. *giggles*

PS I ADORE YOUR HEADER!!!!!
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 4th, 2007 02:20 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them =] And thank you. I think my header's pretty sweet, too. x]
sg_rockstarsg_rockstar on November 4th, 2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
I love them taking JB #4, and I love #31 may take idk
residedresided on November 4th, 2007 06:24 pm (UTC)
omg your icons are fab, i'm taking some from each of the 'categories'. AW @ 10&13 of the jb icons..they look so young, then the restraining order one is so funny, i might use that as a default asap. i'm also going to friend you, haha. long enough comment, right? :P
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 5th, 2007 02:55 am (UTC)
thanks for friending! glad you like the icons. =]
vanilla bean.: j. brothers l studioguitar_star90 on November 4th, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
these icons are awesome, especially the jonas brothers ones.
will be friending this journal. :)
pretendyourherepretendyourhere on November 5th, 2007 02:55 am (UTC)
yay, thanks for friending. :)
Amandaloner_angel on November 4th, 2007 09:30 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh! I can't possibly pick a fav. But the Jonas Brother ones. Just like, wow! Took a few, and will totally credit. This is the first I've seen of your icons and can't wait to see more ;)
natalie: Kevin-bent over with guitarnats101 on November 4th, 2007 09:48 pm (UTC)
The Jonas ones are amazzinnnggg :D
Love them ALL, you should definitely make more :D
<3
blabsey91001blabsey91001 on November 5th, 2007 02:24 am (UTC)
#31 & #32= AMAZING. AWESOME. I LOVE IT. SO TRUE!!! ahaha.

can you post the original picture for #34?
blabsey91001blabsey91001 on November 5th, 2007 10:13 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!
FRANCES!holygeezitsfran on November 5th, 2007 03:42 am (UTC)
oh lordy, these are amazing.
you picked the bestest pictures :D

could i have the originals for;
38 and 12/13 [if those arent the same picture.]?
thanks mucho.
FRANCES!holygeezitsfran on November 6th, 2007 01:39 am (UTC)
thanks[:
Corinnechlorinne on November 5th, 2007 03:48 am (UTC)
I'm saving like all of the jonas ones and will credit when using
(:
marjoriepeppaminy on November 6th, 2007 01:01 am (UTC)
taking 30 & 34
marjorie: nick;;pouty jonaspeppaminy on November 6th, 2007 01:02 am (UTC)
i meen 33
pinkdiamonds96pinkdiamonds96 on November 7th, 2007 07:22 am (UTC)
love them.. i might take a few. idk which ones yet.
the world is fading i'm here when you start shakin: <3 joooooefamous_divaxo on November 8th, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
YAY FOR JBROS!
saved a few ty <3
where do you get your pictures?
- - it's all the same.goodnightgdbye7 on November 12th, 2007 04:42 am (UTC)
Amazing icons. Taking some, will credit.

By any chance can I have the original pic for 14 the one of Joe with the guitar?

Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.thatwasdramatic on November 21st, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
you have some of the best jonas brothers icons i've seen :D taking a LOT.
eyeofatiger on November 29th, 2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
omgosh i love your jobros icons. keep up the good work!
atiqahduck_tiqus on December 6th, 2007 01:14 pm (UTC)
omj. i love your icons! they're so nice! i'll be taking a few and will credit.

btw, do you have the original for no.10?
TtotheAtotheYtotheLORxx_spazzilla on December 6th, 2007 10:34 pm (UTC)
oh geez!
i loved the,
"Joe wore my socks again!"
one and the
"take a breath"
one.
you are a spectacular
icon maker,
great job! XD

taylor xoxo
lotr_freak16lotr_freak16 on December 18th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
took some icons..w/c
Brugazilla La Brujabrugudug on March 10th, 2008 10:15 am (UTC)
took a lot of jonas icons :D

they're super cute!